Meet the Faculty

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Amir Hasan Abdullah

    Fifth Grade Math/Science Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Lindsay Allen-Blum

    Elementary School Visual Art
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Terri Apablasa

    Fourth Grade Associate Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Dr. Courtney Behrenhausen

    Director of Educational Support Services
    7th Grade English Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Susan Black-Smith

    Elementary Lab Science Associate Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Jeff Bonhiver

    Secondary Performing Arts, Secondary Chapel Musician, Secondary Accompanist
    High School Popular Music Ensembles
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Jason Lee Bruns

    Secondary Performing Arts
    Recording Arts + Production Program Director
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Elan Buller

    Elementary School Physical Education
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Michael Buller

    Elementary School Physical Education
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Cassandra Cando

    High School Director of Support Services
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Sydney Carfagno '11

    Fifth Grade Associate Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Jesse Carmen

    Middle School Human Development
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Garry Carr

    Fifth Grade Humanities Teacher
    Elementary School Social Studies Curriculum Coordinator
    Student Council Advisor
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Nicole Carrillo

    Kindergarten Associate Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Susie Carroll

    Sixth Grade Math/Science Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Melissa Charles

    Second Grade Associate Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Rai Colston

    Elementary School Physical Education
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • The Rev. Joseph B. Courtney

    High School Chaplain
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Brandy Curry

    Elementary School Dance
    Admissions Associate
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Gina Delgado

    Middle School Dean
    Middle School Science
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Luis Delgado

    High School Theatre Technology
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Dr. Rosa Dominguez

    High School Assistant Principal
    High School Science
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Kena Dorsey

    Secondary TV Production and Middle School Film
    High School Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Justice Coordinator
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Benjamin Enright '98

    Middle School History
    Middle and High School Choir
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Alexander Fishman

    Elementary School Technology
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Susan Foley

    High School English Secondary Speech + Debate
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Karl Frank

    High School Science
    Sustainability Coordinator
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Lauren Fuller '12

    First Grade Associate Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Dr. Christine Gaul

    High School English, Journalism, Newspaper
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Jason Goldstein '12

    Middle School and High School Music
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Dr. Sonia González

    Elementary School World Language Specialist
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Jenny Goodenough

    Kindergarten Teacher
    Language Arts Curriculum Coordinator
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Brad Himes

    Varsity Baseball Head Coach
    Secondary Physical Education
    Homework and Test Lab Proctor
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Glen Hirshberg

    High School Creative Writing
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Toya Holiday

    Elementary School Athletic Director
    Co-Director of Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Justice K-12
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Chris Holland

    Middle School Physical Education
    Physical Education Department Chair
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • The Rev. Canon Norman Hull

    Chaplain, K-8
    Human Development, K-8
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Sarah Huss

    K-12 Human Development
    Director of Human Development & Parent Education
    Co-Director of Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Justice K-12
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Pono Kahale

    Middle School Mathematics
    Middle School Dean
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Kevin Kelley

    High School Mathematics and Economics
    International Program Coordinator
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Gretchen Kempf

    Elementary School Assistant Principal
    Intermediate Department Chair
    Kindergarten Reading Co-Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Dennis Keyes

    Varsity Football Head Coach
    Secondary Physical Education
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Dr. Marina Kheel

    Middle School Principal 
    Associate Head for Teaching, Learning, and Strategic Initiatives
    Middle School Human Development
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Katie Kline '01

    High School Photography
    Visual Arts Department Chair
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Daniel Kohn

    High School Strength and Conditioning
    High School Physical Education
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Cynthia Koury-Papa

    Fifth Grade Associate Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Carolyn LaGaly

    High School Principal
    High School English
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Dr. Raymond Lavoie

    High School History
    11th Grade Dean
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Dr. Kathleen Lawton-Trask

    High School English & Creative Writing
    Secondary English Department Chair
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Louisa Levine

    12th Grade Dean
    High School English
    Academic Honor Board Advisor
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Mónica Ley

    High School World Language, French and Spanish
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Cela Lim

    Second Grade Teacher
    Primary Department Chair
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Jennifer Lutzky

    Library Director
    Middle School Librarian
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Kaitlin Magowan '09

    Kindergarten Associate Teacher
    High School Musical Theater Assistant
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Jenna Marshall '11

    First Grade Associate Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Laurence McAdamis

    Middle School French
    High School Spanish
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Jim Meade

    Middle School History and Theater
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Kusum Harchandrai Nairi

    Elementary School Visual Arts
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Gina Nava

    Kindergarten Associate Teacher
    Elementary Experiential Education Coordinator
    Elementary Substitute Coordinator
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Fernando Oses

    10th Grade Dean
    High School World Language
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Michelle Pfeiffer

    Middle School Mathematics
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Isabelle Picalause

    High School French
    Online Study Program Coordinator
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Jennifer Prince

    Assistant Director of Athletics
    Middle School Athletic Director
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Wes Radulovich

    Fifth Grade Math/Science Teacher
    Sixth Grade Science Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Tamar Resnick

    Third Grade Associate Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Mike Rindge

    Fourth Grade Humanities Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Alex Roberts

    Associate Director of Information Technology
    Computer Science Department Chair
    High School Computer Science
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Melodie Roden

    Middle School & High School World Language, Spanish
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Jonny Rodgers

    Director of Community Service
    Outdoor Service Learning Coordinator
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Yuriko Sakamoto

    High School World Language, Japanese
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Dr. Leticia Sanchez

    9th Grade Dean
    High School Science
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Elizabeth Santonastaso

    High School World Language, Spanish
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Mario Santonastaso

    Associate Director of Academic Technology
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Julie Scurry '97

    Secondary Human Development
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Catherine Singer

    High School English & Human Development
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Amanda Skubick

    Fourth Grade Math/Science Teacher
    Math Coordinator
    Elementary School Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Justice Coordinator
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Joe Sola

    High School Video Production and Introduction to Film History
    Gallery Director
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Dani Staahl

    Kindergarten Associate Teacher
    WordMasters Coach
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Landry Tagliere

    Middle School and High School French
    World Language Department Chair
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Steven Tolbert '05

    Varsity Basketball Head Coach
    Secondary Physical Education
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • David Turner

    Middle School English & Technology Integration
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Michelle Valladares

    Second Grade Associate Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Sydney Vermillion

    Elementary School Physical Education
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Shawn Watanabe

    Middle School & High School Mathematics
    Secondary Mathematics Chair
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Shelley Weitzel

    Sixth Grade Associate Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Lee Wilhoite

    Secondary Ballet
    Co-Director of the CH Dance Company
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Greg Williams

    High School Science
    STEAM Director
    Read more

List of 1 items.

List of 1 items.

  • Wei Yang

    Middle School and High School World Language, Chinese
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Freda Yoshioka

    Secondary World Language, Japanese
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Megan Zakarian Adell

    K-12 Performing Arts Department Director
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Yvonne Zimmerman

    Third Grade Associate Teacher
    Read more

List of 1 items.

  • Bridget Zuver

    Secondary Dance & High School Pilates
    Read more
4533 Laurel Canyon Blvd., Studio City, CA 91607
Phone 818.980.7280

Campbell Hall is an independent, Episcopal, K-12 all gender day school. We are a community of inquiry committed to academic excellence and to the nurturing of decent, loving, and responsible human beings.

Nondiscriminatory Policy as to Students

Campbell Hall admits students of any race, color, gender, sexual orientation, national, and ethnic origin to all the rights, privileges, programs, and activities generally accorded or made available to students at the school. It does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, gender, sexual orientation, national, and ethnic origin in administration of its educational policies, admission policies, scholarship and loan programs, and athletics and other school-administered programs.
© Copyright 2021 Campbell Hall